Warning: include(/home/auragold/public_html/site/modules/mod_yoo_iecheck.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/auragold/public_html/site/includes/frontend.html.php on line 367

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '/home/auragold/public_html/site/modules/mod_yoo_iecheck.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/auragold/public_html/site/includes/frontend.html.php on line 367

sflogo.png

 


Phone: +61 7 5455 6026

Email:  This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

Postal Address:  P.O. Box 1012, Tewantin, Queensland, Australia, 4565

aura-better-healthmktbanner.jpg
PDF Print E-mail
Written by Scott Mathias   
Tuesday, 13 May 2008

Frangipani Night Cream with Jojoba Oil LB500-12.jpg

 LB500-12 - Face

 100ml – 3.38 fl.oz – Recycable PET Bottle



Description:

A major feature of this very light and nourishing night cream (can be used anytime!!) is the addition of pure Australian Jojoba Oil recognised as closely resembling that of your own skin’s oil known as sebum. It is an excellent moisturizer and is ideal for all skin types without promoting acne or any other skin problems. Jojoba oil also controls transpiration water loss (water and moisture loss through skin) and helps to control flaking and dryness of the skin, thereby also helping to fight wrinkles. One of nature’s pure skin foods! In addition this wonderful product contains lashings of Shea and Cocoa Butters which is high in EFA’s along with Vitamin E and quantities of Community Trade Coconut Oil.

buynow.png

Ingredients:

Purified water    A1- pure filtered water

Coconut oil 
   C– cocos nucifera (oil)

Glycerin    E– vegetable derived

Cetearyl alcohol 
   E– vegetable derived

Ceteareth-20    E– vegetable derived

Phenoxyethanol(0.95%)    F-preservative

Stearic acid    F– vegetable derived(palm)

Vitamin E    F- tocopherol

Fragrance-Parfume    F– mineral oil

Potassiumsorbate(0.3%)    F- naturally derived

Shea butter    G– naturally derived

Cocoa butter    G– naturally derived

Jojoba oil    G– simmondsia chinensis(oil)




The International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI) 

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 05 November 2008 )
 
< Prev
Copyright 2008 LivingBeautiful Pty Ltd
This site is best viewed in Firefox.
Creativision Solutions